Home » Trophies

Trophies

Trophy Winners 2017

Big game, fish, bird and photography trophy winners.

  • 2016 1st Place Lake Trout-Doug Kozma
  • 2016 1st Place Rainbow Trout, 1st Place Splake and 2nd Place Perch-Doug Kozma
  • 2016 1st Place Walleye and 1st Place Perch- Dave Mackenzie
  • 2016 1st Place Mallard Duck, 1st Place Canada Goose and 2nd Place Pheasant- Dave Mackenzie
  • 2016 1st Place Typical Whitetail Deer-Clarence Huculiak
  • 2016 1st Place Non-Typical Mule Deer and 1st Place Largest Game- Chad Payne
  • 2016 2nd Place Jr. Big Game Typical Mule- Carter Freimark
  • 2016 1st Place Lake Whitefish- Ronald Kochenash
  • 2016 2nd Place Lake Whitefish- John Kochenash
  • 2016 2nd Place Non Typical Whitetail Deer- Rick Woods
  • 2016 1st Place Northern Pike and Lorne Topley Memorial- Kagan Hardstaff
  • 2016 1st Place Black Bear- Joe Miazga
  • 2016 1st Place Typical Elk- Jim Green
  • 2016 1st Place Jr. Big Game Black Bear- Hayley Mitchell
  • 2016 1st Place Moose-Glen Pattison
  • 2016 1st Place Scenery Photography- Greg Poirer
  • Lloydminster & Area Archers Traditional Bowhunter of the Year- Brett Bodnarchuk

Lorne Topley Memorial Trophy

Lorne Topley Memorial Trophy Winner 2014 - Corson Bedford New Trophy Catagory: Lorne Topley Memorial Youth Master Fishing Trophy sponsored by the Lorne Topley Family. 2014 Winner – Corson Bedford.

 

 

 

 

Place Species Score Name
Big Game Winners
1st Typical Whitetail Deer 170 3/8 Stan Benson
2nd Typical Whitetail Deer 142 6/8 Gary Dobranski
1st Non-typical Whitetail Deer 167 2/8 Deneen Schreiner
2nd Non-typical Whitetail Deer 151 1/8 Tom Schinold
1st Typical Mule Deer 191 2/8 Kevin Presley
2nd Typical Mule Deer 172

172

Brett Bodnarchuk

Jordan Eldridge

1st Non-typical Mule Deer 183 1/8 Lionel Morin
2nd Non-typical Mule Deer 179 5/8 Jeana Eldridge
1st Typical Elk 300 1/8 Greg Topp
2nd Typical Elk  275 5/8 Kerwin Laumbach
1st Moose 159 2/8 Brett Bodnarchuk
2nd Moose 147 5/8 Steve Gilchrist
1st Antelope  72 Ken Currie
2nd Antelope  70 4/8 Brad Rieland
1st Black Bear 20 12/16 Brad Rieland
2nd Black Bear 20  1/16 Joe Miazga
1st Largest Big Game with Primitive Weapon –
Mule 119%
172 Brett Bodnarchuk
1st Largest Whitetail with Bow & Arrow No Entry
1st Largest Bear with Bow & Arrow 20  12/16 Brad Rieland
1st Ladies Largest Big Game – Typical Mule 92% 165  7/8 Tobi Topp
1st Junior Big Game – Back Bear 96% 19 3/16 Jaman Stockman
2nd Junior Big Game – Typical Mule 92% 165 7/8 Tobi Topp
1st Cel Stang Memorial- Typical Whitetail 170+ 170 3/8 Stan Benson
Fish
1st Walleye  6 lbs Edith Cunningham
2nd Walleye No Entry
1st Northern Pike 17 lbs 9.6 oz Garry Cunningham
2nd Northern Pike 16 lbs 14 oz Garry Drummond
1st Perch 2 lbs .5 oz Doug kozma
2nd Perch 1 lb 4.3 oz Doug Lowrie
1st Whitefish 6 lbs Garry Cunningham
2nd Whitefish 4 lbs 11.7 oz Doug Lowrie
1st Lake Trout 9 lbs 6 oz Pat Holt
2nd Lake Trout No Entry
1st Brook Trout No Entry
2nd Brook Trout No Entry
1st Rainbow Trout 7 lbs 6.1 oz Doug Kozma
2nd Rainbow Trout No Entry
1st Splake 3 lbs 15.3 oz Dave MacKenzie
2nd Splake No Entry
1st Lorne Topley Memorial- Junior Fish

Lorne Topley Memorial- Perch

15 oz.

15 oz

Aleana Adams

Kage Miazga

Bird
1st Canada Goose 13 lbs 5.8 oz Dave Mackenzie
2nd Canada Goose 12 lbs 15 oz Chris Adams
1st Mallard Duck 3 lbs 13.5 oz Dave Mackenzie
2nd Mallard Duck No Entry
1st Pheasant 37 inches Dave MacKenzie
2nd Pheasant No Entry
Photography
1st Wildlife Photography Ronda Davison
1st Pat England Memorial – Scenery Photography Melissa Poirier